Phone: 866-620-5534
Fax: 888-352-2577
Email: sales@genericoep.com

PRIVACY POLICY

Generico respects the privacy of all visitors to our website. You control whatever personal information you wish to give us. You do not have to tell us who you are or reveal anything further about yourself. We collect only the information necessary to maintain a satisfactory business relationship with you or your company. If you purchase through our website we do collect your email address, shipping address, and billing address if different from shipping address. We will send you periodic news and sales related emails and you may OPT OUT of these mailings by responding to the email with REMOVE in the subject line.

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy (this “Privacy Policy”). For purposes of this Privacy Policy, each of the terms “we,” “us,” or “our” means Generico Entertainment Products, a New Jersey corporation (“ETC”), and the term this “Site,” means, collectively, this website, portions of other Web pages and Web content that are a part of this site or of other Generico information accessed through this site, and/or a mobile device application through which you have accessed this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy (together with our Terms & Conditions and any other documents referred to in this Privacy Policy and the Terms & Conditinos) describes information that we collect from you or that you provide on this Site and how that information may be used and disclosed by us. None of such information is shared to any third party.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to information collected through any other medium, collected offline, or collected by any person or entity other than us (such as a third-party website or a third-party application).

Please read this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your personal information and how we will treat it. By accessing, using or submitting information to this Site, you agree to this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. This Privacy Policy may change from time to time and your continued use of this Site is deemed to be acceptance of such changes, so please check periodically for updates.

If you are under 13 years of age, please do not send any information about yourself to us or on this Site, including your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address. In the event that we learn that we have collected personal information from a child, we will delete that information and otherwise comply with the requirements of the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act and applicable law. If you believe that we might have any information from or about a child, please contact us at webmaster@etcconnect.com .

You must be at least 13 years of age to register with or use this Site. This Site is not intended for children under 13 years of age. No one under 13 years of age may provide any personal information to or on this Site or use this Site. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13.

Information We Collect About You

Here is the information we do collect and how we use it:

Activity Information. When you access and interact with the Site, we may collect certain information about those visits. For example, our servers may receive and record information about your computer, device, and browser, including potentially your IP address, browser type, and other software or hardware information. If you access the Site from a mobile or other device, we may collect a unique device identifier assigned to that device, geolocation data, or other transactional information for that device.

Personally Identifiable Information
In this Privacy Policy, “personally identifiable information” means information that identifies a particular individual, including but not limited to an individual’s name, postal address, e-mail address, and phone number. Personally identifiable information does not include screen names or user names that you may provide to us or through this Site. The following are some situations in which we may collect personally identifiable information from you::

When you fill out forms or fields on this Site;
When you communicate with us or request information about us, this Site and our services, whether via email or other electronic means;
When you sign up for our Generico website membership;
When you participate in any of our marketing initiatives, including, contests, events, or promotions;
When you participate in online surveys;

From time to time, we may administer online surveys to solicit your opinion on our website content, structure and user experience. We use the information you provide in these surveys to improve our website. Within the survey itself, we will let you know exactly how we will use the information we collect.

Financial Information
We do not collect any financial information on this Site. If you make a debit or credit card payment online, you will be taken to a secure payment service provider who will take your payment on our behalf. You should not communicate credit card or other payment information via email, as it is not secure.

How We Use Your Information

We may use your information, including any personally identifiable information, to:

Confirm and complete transactions requested by you;
Provide customer support (including, responding to your requests), troubleshoot and resolve problems and disputes;
Contact you to verify the information you provide to us;
Understand and anticipate your needs and preferences;
Ensure this Site is of interest to you (including, customization of advertising and content) and help us better understand your use of this Site;
Protect the security and integrity of this Site;
Conduct internal reviews of this Site and administer this Site’s systems;
Comply with, monitor compliance with and enforce this Privacy Policy, our Terms of Use and any other applicable agreements and policies;
Develop, enhance, and market our products and services or the products and services of third parties;
Provide you with promotional materials, offers, and personalized information;
Manage our business and operations;
Meet legal and regulatory requirements;
Provide administrative communications to you;
Use User Generated Content as permitted in our Terms of Use
For other purposes as may be disclosed when you provide personally identifiable information or in this Privacy Policy.

Thanks you

Shipping Quote

Billing address

Delivery address

Commercial Address

Residential Address

Do you have a dock?

Is a lift gate delivery required?

Your Name

Company Name

Cell

Office

Email Address

Fax

Date shipment required at delivery address:

Do you prefer guaranteed arrival date shipping at an additional cost?:

Hours of operation at delivery address

Would you like full value insurance coverage included?